Nearest broker: Searching for a broker nearby…
Nearest broker: 322 Avenue C S, Saskatoon, SK, S7M 1N4 Phone: 639-398-4170 10325 Bonaventure Dr SE, Calgary, AB, T2J 7E4 Phone: 403-695-1050 5115 48 Ave, Taber, AB, T1G 1S9 Phone: 403-223-2377 110a McLeod Ave, Spruce Grove, AB, T7X 2H8 Phone: 780-571-1144 496 Marquis Rd, Prince Albert, SK, S6V 8B3 Phone: 306-970-8080 335 Hwy Avenue N, Picture Butte, AB, T0K 1V0 Phone: 403-394-1123 103-5020 Lac St Anne Trail S, Onoway, AB, T0E 1V0 Phone: 780-967-2282 2201 Box Springs Blvd NW, Medicine Hat, AB, T1C 0C8 Phone: 403-487-5132 550 Wt Hill Blvd S, Lethbridge, AB, T1J 4Z8 Phone: 403-394-1123 734 13 St N, Lethbridge, AB, T1H 2T1 Phone: 403-328-9114 5 St SE, High River, AB Phone: 403-652-4104 9901 103 St, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, T8L 2C8 Phone: 780-998-0881 , Edson, AB, T7E 1T6 Phone: 780-440-0075 9006 132 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB, T5E 0Y2 Phone: 780-476-6390 16612 109 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB, T5P 1C2 Phone: 780-486-4488 , Edmonton, AB, T5P 1C2 Phone: 780-990-9054 201-4271 23 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB, T6L 5Z8 Phone: 780-466-2136 3448 93 St NW, Edmonton, AB, T6E 6A4 Phone: 780-465-6900 8170 50 St NW, Edmonton, AB, T6B 1E6 Phone: 780-469-9378 52 Ave, Drayton Valley, AB Phone: 780-621-1707 , Calgary, AB, T2Z 3S4 Phone: 403-453-0201 , Calgary, AB Phone: 403-532-4882 , Calgary, AB Phone: 403-251-2926 10325 Bonaventure Dr SE, Calgary, AB, T2J 7E4 Phone: 403-278-1050 1331 Macleod Trail SE, Calgary, AB, T2G 0K3 Phone: 403-278-1050 10325 Bonaventure Dr SE, Calgary, AB, T2J 7E4 Phone: 403-255-2252 234-7 Westwinds Crescent NE, Calgary, AB, T3J 5H2 Phone: 403-775-2100 , Calgary, AB, T3K 0S8 Phone: 403-719-9995 4632 70 St NW, Calgary, AB, T3B 2K6 Phone: 403-247-6435 5114 2 St, Boyle, AB, T0A 0M0 Phone: 780-689-3946 50 Ave, Bonnyville, AB Phone: 780-826-3147 12931 20 Ave, , AB, T0K 0E0 Phone: 403-562-2191 2903 Kingsview Blvd SE, Airdrie, AB, T4A 0C4 Phone: 403-945-8885

A-WIN Insurance Privacy Policy

A-WIN Insurance has made a commitment to respect the privacy rights of clients and third parties by ensuring that their personal information is collected, used and disclosed in such a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the course of doing business. As our client, you trust us with your personal information and our commitment to you is to protect the information you share with us. A-WIN Insurance staff have been trained to treat your personal information carefully and with respect.

The information we collect may be used to provide an insurance quote, to assess your insurance needs, to purchase a policy, to revise your policy, to ensure your client information is accurate and up to date, to settle claims or to compile statistics. There may be times when A-WIN Insurance may use client information to advise clients of complementary products and services. We do not sell our client information.

We believe by using this website, requesting a quote or purchasing your insurance products through A-WIN Insurance, you have given your implied consent to us to collect, use or disclose your personal information including information that was previously collected before the introduction of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. At any time in writing, a client may withdraw their consent, but in doing so may prevent us from providing the requested service or product.

We will protect your personal information by security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. Safeguards will vary depending on the sensitivity, format, location, and storage of this information.

This website uses Google Analytics to help analyse how visitors use this site. Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are small text files placed on your computer, to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. No personally identifiable information is collected about you unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form on this website. The anonymous information generated by Google Analytics cookies about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is then processed to compile statistical reports, used to evaluate visitor usage so that we can optimise the content to better meet your needs.

We may use Google AdWords and AdWords Remarketing to advertise A-WIN Insurance across the Internet. AdWords remarketing will display relevant ads tailored to you based on what parts of the sharpinsurance.ca website you have viewed by placing a cookie on your machine. THIS COOKIE DOES NOT IN ANYWAY IDENTIFY YOU OR GIVE ACCESS TO YOUR COMPUTER. The cookie is used to say “This person visited this page, so show them ads relating to that page.” Google AdWords Remarketing allows us to tailor our marketing to better suit your needs and only display ads that are relevant to you.

How to Opt Out of Remarketing and Advertising

If you do not wish to participate in our Google AdWords Remarketing, you can opt-out by visiting Google’s Ads Preferences Manager. You can also opt-out of any third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

In summary, your anonymity is safe and we respect the Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL). That is our commitment to you as a valued reader and potential client.

If you have any concerns or questions about our privacy policies or procedures, please do not hesitate to communicate with our Privacy Officers in writing at the following address:

Bruce Rabik
Rogers Insurance Ltd.
1331 Macleod Trail SE #800
Calgary, AB T2G 0K3
403.296.2484